Salon 809 · The Dominican Hair Salon

Stop Paying Full Price
For Hair You Deserve.

Without a membership, you’re overpaying by up to
$2,080/yr
That’s real money leaving your pocket every single year.

Join thousands of Salon 809 members who get premium Dominican hair care every month — and keep the savings.

25,000+ clients served
10 years in business
America’s #1 Dominican Salon Franchise
Cancel anytime

$2,080
Max Annual Savings
25K+
Clients Served
3
DMV Locations
10 Yrs
Serving Our Community

Real Members. Real Savings.

What Our VIP Members Are Saying

★★★★★

I was spending over $280 a month just showing up whenever I needed a blowout. With my Silver membership I pay $135 and get MORE. I don’t know why I waited so long.

Maria T.
Silver Member · Hyattsville

★★★★★

The steamer treatment alone is worth it. My hair has never been healthier. And when my birthday came around I got a free blowout — I felt like a queen.

Yolanda R.
Gold Member · Bowie

★★★★★

I’ve been a Bronze member for over a year. At $107 a month I’m getting $170 worth of services every month. The math just makes sense. Plus the staff knows my name every single visit.

Danielle C.
Bronze Member · Hyattsville

✨ Your hair care. Your savings. Start getting more for less — every single month.

Choose Your Membership

VIP Hair Care, Every Month

Two Wash & Set services every month, premium treatments, and a Birthday Blowout on us. Pick the tier that fits your hair.

You Save Annually
$826
vs. paying à la carte

Bronze
$170/mo full price
$
107
/mo
billed monthly
Annual service value$2,040
Birthday Blowout (once/yr)+ $70
Annual membership cost− $1,284
Annual savings$826

What’s Included Every Month
2 Wash & Set / month
Blowout w/ Rollers · Shoulder length or shorter
$140
1 Hydrotherapy Hair Steamer$30
Trim or HaircutNot included
🎂 Birthday BlowoutWorth $70 · ±7 days
* Redeemable ±7 days from your birthday.
🏷️ No product discount

Join Bronze — $107/mo

Cancel anytime · 90-day minimum

⭐ Most Popular
You Save Annually
$1,820
vs. paying à la carte

Silver
$280/mo full price
$
135
/mo
billed monthly
Annual service value$3,360
Birthday Blowout (once/yr)+ $80
Annual membership cost− $1,620
Annual savings$1,820

What’s Included Every Month
2 Wash & Set / month
Blowout w/ Rollers · Past Shoulder or Weaves
$160
2 Hydrotherapy Hair Steamers$60
Trim or Haircut$60
🎂 Birthday BlowoutWorth $80 · ±7 days
* Redeemable ±7 days from your birthday.
🏷️ 10% discount on all products

Join Silver — $135/mo

Cancel anytime · 90-day minimum

You Save Annually
$2,080
vs. paying à la carte

Gold
$320/mo full price
$
155
/mo
billed monthly
Annual service value$3,840
Birthday Blowout (once/yr)+ $100
Annual membership cost− $1,860
Annual savings$2,080

What’s Included Every Month
2 Wash & Set / month
Weave · Long Hair or Weaves
$200
2 Hydrotherapy Hair Steamers$60
Trim or Haircut$60
🎂 Birthday BlowoutWorth $100 · ±7 days
* Redeemable ±7 days from your birthday.
🏷️ 10% discount on all products

Join Gold — $155/mo

Cancel anytime · 90-day minimum


The Numbers Don’t Lie

Member Price vs. Full Price

Service Full Price Bronze $107 Silver $135 Gold $155
2 Wash & Set / month $140–$200 ✓ ✓ ✓
Hydrotherapy Hair Steamer $30 each 1× 2× 2×
Trim or Haircut $60 — ✓ ✓
Birthday Blowout (annual) $70–$100 ✓ ✓ ✓
Product Discount — — 10% 10%
Monthly Value $170–$320 $170 $280 $320
Annual Value (incl. Birthday) $2,110–$3,940 $2,110 $3,440 $3,940
Annual Membership Cost — $1,284 $1,620 $1,860
Annual Savings Up to $3,940/yr $826 $1,820 $2,080

🛡️

Zero Risk. Total Flexibility.

We want you to feel completely confident in joining:

✓Pause your membership anytime — no questions asked
✓Cancel with 30 days’ notice after your first 90 days
✓Your rate stays locked in as long as you remain a member
✓Price increases only apply to new members — you’re protected

Your Hair Deserves
The Best. Every Month.

Join Salon 809 and stop overpaying for the services you already love.

Membership is non-transferable and non-refundable. Benefits cannot be combined with other promotions or discounts. The 10% product discount applies to full-priced items only and excludes Hair Extensions. Membership must be maintained for at least 90 days and may be paused or cancelled with 30 days’ notice. Valid only at the Salon 809 location where membership was purchased. Annual savings calculations are based on full retail service prices and include the Birthday Blowout as a once-per-year bonus benefit.